Mercenary Manager: Difference between revisions
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wood Elf Archer]] || varies || varies | | [[Wood Elf Archer]] || varies || varies | ||
|} | |||
'''Cost per hour per level''': | |||
{{STF|sortable center mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | |||
! Level !! Cost per hour | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || {{money|value=100|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || {{money|value=200|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || {{money|value=300|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || {{money|value=500|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || {{money|value=700|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || {{money|value=900|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || {{money|value=1200|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || {{money|value=1500|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || {{money|value=1800|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || {{money|value=2100|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || {{money|value=2400|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || {{money|value=2800|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || {{money|value=3200|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || {{money|value=3600|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || {{money|value=4000|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || {{money|value=4400|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || {{money|value=4700|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || {{money|value=5000|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || {{money|value=5300|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || {{money|value=5600|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || {{money|value=5900|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || {{money|value=6200|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || {{money|value=6500|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || {{money|value=6800|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || {{money|value=7100|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || {{money|value=7500|showSum=0|showZeros=0}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:31, 10 October 2024

Mercenary Manager is a service NPC where fighters can be hired. These NPCs are suffixed by "(Merc. Manager)".
Mercenaries for hire
- Primary article: Mercenary
Characters must be at least level 5 to hire a mercenary. Available mercenaries are dependent on the character's level.
| Item | Level | Cost |
|---|---|---|
| Barbarian Knight | varies | varies |
| High Elf Cleric | varies | varies |
| Wood Elf Archer | varies | varies |
Cost per hour per level:
| Level | Cost per hour |
|---|---|
| 5 | 1 |
| 8 | 2 |
| 11 | 3 |
| 14 | 5 |
| 17 | 7 |
| 20 | 9 |
| 22 | 12 |
| 24 | 15 |
| 26 | 18 |
| 28 | 21 |
| 30 | 24 |
| 32 | 28 |
| 34 | 32 |
| 36 | 36 |
| 38 | 40 |
| 40 | 44 |
| 41 | 47 |
| 42 | 50 |
| 43 | 53 |
| 44 | 56 |
| 45 | 59 |
| 46 | 62 |
| 47 | 65 |
| 48 | 68 |
| 49 | 71 |
| 50 | 75 |
Locations
See also
| Shops & Services |
|---|
|
Apprentice Blacksmith • Bank • Grocer • Material Shop • Mobile Shop Armor Shop • Magic Goods • Weapon Shop Blacksmith • Guild Manager • Mercenary Manager Related: Crafting • Enchanting |