Cape: Difference between revisions
Measuperbia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Measuperbia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Icon!! Name !! Req. lvl !! Phys. armor !! Magic armor !! Classes !! Obtained from | ! Icon!! Name !! Req. lvl !! Phys. armor !! Magic armor !! Classes !! Obtained from | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Guild mantle01.gif|thumb]] | |||
|Guild cloak of change | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn | |||
|Guild NPC Rog(v3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Quilted Cloth Mantle icon.gif|thumb]]|| Old quilted cloth mantle || 5 || 1 || 1 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || NPC | | [[File:Quilted Cloth Mantle icon.gif|thumb]]|| Old quilted cloth mantle || 5 || 1 || 1 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || NPC | ||
| Line 16: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hard Cloth Mantle icon.gif|thumb]]|| Old hard cloth mantle || 32 || 7 || 7 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || NPC | | [[File:Hard Cloth Mantle icon.gif|thumb]]|| Old hard cloth mantle || 32 || 7 || 7 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || NPC | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Guild mantle01.gif|thumb]] | |||
|Guild cloak of knight | |||
|35 | |||
|25 | |||
|25 | |||
|Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn | |||
|Guild NPC Rog(v3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hard Cloth Mantle icon.gif|thumb]]|| Hard cloth mantle || 36 || 8 || 8 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || NPC | | [[File:Hard Cloth Mantle icon.gif|thumb]]|| Hard cloth mantle || 36 || 8 || 8 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || NPC | ||
| Line 22: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Leather Mantle icon.gif|thumb]]|| Leather mantle || 47 || 14 || 14 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || NPC | | [[File:Leather Mantle icon.gif|thumb]]|| Leather mantle || 47 || 14 || 14 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || NPC | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Guild mantle01.gif|thumb]] | |||
|Guild cloak of battlefield | |||
|50 | |||
|35 | |||
|35 | |||
|Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn | |||
|Guild NPC Rog(v3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hard Leather Cloak icon.gif|thumb]]|| Old hard leather cloak || 53 || 18 || 18 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || NPC | | [[File:Hard Leather Cloak icon.gif|thumb]]|| Old hard leather cloak || 53 || 18 || 18 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || NPC | ||
| Line 52: | Line 76: | ||
| [[File:Ex Qleather mantle.gif|thumb]]|| Strong quilted leather mantle || 28 || 6 || 6 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || Mobs | | [[File:Ex Qleather mantle.gif|thumb]]|| Strong quilted leather mantle || 28 || 6 || 6 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || Mobs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Ex hc mantle.gif|thumb]]|| Strong hard cloth mantle || 40 || 10 || 10 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || Mobs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ex Leather mantle.gif|thumb]]|| Strong leather mantle || 50 || 16 || 16 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || Mobs | | [[File:Ex Leather mantle.gif|thumb]]|| Strong leather mantle || 50 || 16 || 16 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || Mobs | ||
| Line 65: | Line 89: | ||
! Icon!! Name !! Req. lvl !! Phys. armor !! Magic armor !! Classes !! Crafting sheet | ! Icon!! Name !! Req. lvl !! Phys. armor !! Magic armor !! Classes !! Crafting sheet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Quilted Cloth Mantle icon.gif|thumb]]|| Elite quilted cloth mantle|| 20 || 4 || 4 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || {{need info}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ex Qleather mantle.gif|thumb]]|| Elite quilted leather mantle|| 32 || 8 || 8 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || {{need info}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ex hc mantle.gif|thumb]]|| Elite hard cloth mantle|| 44 || 13 || 13 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || {{need info}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ex Leather mantle.gif|thumb]]|| Elite leather mantle|| 53 || 19 || 19 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || {{need info}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ex hardleather mantle.gif|thumb]]|| Elite hard leather cloak|| 62 || 26 || 26 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || {{need info}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Hard Quilted Leather Cloak icon.gif|thumb]]|| Elite hard quilted leather cloak || 71 || 35 || 35 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || {{need info}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Ex ringleather mantle.gif|thumb]]|| Elite ring leather cloak || 80 || 44 || 44 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || {{need info}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Ex warleather mantle.gif|thumb]]|| Elite war leather cloak || 80 || 44 || 44 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || {{need info}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:48, 13 July 2024
A cape is an armor type that is obtainable and can be used by placing it in the cape slot in the character's inventory.
Acquisition
| Icon | Name | Req. lvl | Phys. armor | Magic armor | Classes | Crafting sheet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Elite quilted cloth mantle | 20 | 4 | 4 | Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn | need info |
![]() |
Elite quilted leather mantle | 32 | 8 | 8 | Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn | need info |
![]() |
Elite hard cloth mantle | 44 | 13 | 13 | Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn | need info |
![]() |
Elite leather mantle | 53 | 19 | 19 | Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn | need info |
![]() |
Elite hard leather cloak | 62 | 26 | 26 | Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn | need info |
![]() |
Elite hard quilted leather cloak | 71 | 35 | 35 | Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn | need info |
![]() |
Elite ring leather cloak | 80 | 44 | 44 | Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn | need info |
![]() |
Elite war leather cloak | 80 | 44 | 44 | Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn | need info |
Gallery
References
- FHXwiki2.0 (IceEyes)
| Equipment | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cloak | Cloaks | |
| Accessory | Necklaces • Rings | |
| Weapons | Axes • Bows • Daggers • Maces • Polearms • Staffs • Swords • Wands | |
| Armor | ||
| Head | Circlets • Leather helmets • Mail helmets • Plate helmets | |
| Chest | Robes • Leather jackets • Mail jackets • Plate jackets | |
| Pants | Leather pants • Mail pants • Plate pants | |
| Gloves | Mage gloves • Leather gloves • Mail gloves • Plate gloves | |
| Boots | Mage boots • Leather boots • Mail boots • Plate boots | |
| Shield | Shields | |
| Related: Soul items • Rebel armor • Strong equipment • Crafted equipment • Item rarity • Item bonus | ||
















