Shield: Difference between revisions

From FHX Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
| [[File:Buckler.gif|center]]|| [[Old Buckler]] || 5 || 9 || 5 <span id="Level 5-20"></span> || 3% || -5 || 11 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || [[Shops]]<br>
| [[File:Buckler.gif|center]]|| [[Old Buckler]] || 5 || 9 || 5 <span id="Level 5-20"></span> || 3% || -5 || 11 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || [[Shops]]<br>
Mobs (lvl 1-7)
[[List of monsters by level|Monsters level 1-7]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Buckler.gif|center]]|| [[Buckler]] || 10 || 18 || 10 || 5% || -5 || 14 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || [[Shops]] <br>
| [[File:Buckler.gif|center]]|| [[Buckler]] || 10 || 18 || 10 || 5% || -5 || 14 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || [[Shops]] <br>
Mobs (lvl 6-12)
Mobs (lvl 6-12)
|-
|-
| [[File:Ex buckler.gif|center]]|| [[Strong Buckler]] || 15 || 27 || 14 || 8% || -5 || 17 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || Mobs (lvl 11-16)<br>''See: [[Strong equipment|Recommended]]''
| [[File:Ex buckler.gif|center]]|| [[Strong Buckler]] || 15 || 27 || 14 || 8% || -5 || 17 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn || Mobs (lvl 11-17)<br>''See: [[Strong equipment|Recommended]]''
|-
|-
| [[File:Ex buckler.gif|center]]|| [[Elite Buckler]] || 20 || 36 || 19 || 11% || -5 || 20 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn ||Mobs (lvl 19-22) <br>
| [[File:Ex buckler.gif|center]]|| [[Elite Buckler]] || 20 || 36 || 19 || 11% || -5 || 20 || Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn ||Mobs (lvl 16-22)<br>
[[Elite Buckler Sheet]]
[[Elite Buckler Sheet]]
|-
|-
Line 24: Line 24:
Mobs (lvl 16-22)
Mobs (lvl 16-22)
|-
|-
|[[File:R A HG Wa02.gif|center]] ||[[Strong Hobgoblin Warlord Shield]] ||21 ||34 ||18 ||12% ||N/A ||25 ||Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn ||[[Strong Marsh Hobgoblin Warlord]] (lvl 28)
|[[File:R A HG Wa02.gif|center]] ||[[Strong Hobgoblin Warlord Shield]] ||21 ||34 ||18 ||12% || ||25 ||Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn ||[[Strong Hobgoblin Warlord]] (lvl 28)
|-
|-
| [[File:Round shield.gif|center]]|| [[Round shield]] || 24 <span id="Level 24-36"></span> || 41 || 22 || 12% || -5 || 23 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || [[Shops]]<br>
| [[File:Round shield.gif|center]]|| [[Round shield]] || 24 <span id="Level 24-36"></span> || 41 || 22 || 12% || -5 || 23 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || [[Shops]]<br>
Mobs (lvl 21-24)
Mobs (lvl 21-24)
|-
|-
| [[File:Ex round shield.gif|center]]|| [[Strong Round Shield]] || 28 || 50 || 26 || 14% || -5 || 25 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || Mobs (lvl 25-28)<br>''See: [[Strong equipment|Recommended]]''
|[[File:R A HG Wa02.gif|center]] ||[[Hobgoblin Warlord Shield]] ||25 || 41 || 22 ||14% || — || 24 ||Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn ||[[Hobgoblin Warlord]] (lvl 19)
|-
| [[File:Ex round shield.gif|center]]|| [[Strong Round Shield]] || 28 || 50 || 26 || 14% || -5 || 25 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || Mobs (lvl 25-29)<br>''See: [[Strong equipment|Recommended]]''
|-
|-
| [[File:Ex round shield.gif|center]]|| [[Elite Round Shield]] || 32 || 65 || 34 || 17% || -5 || 28 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn ||Mobs (lvl 29-33)<br>
| [[File:Ex round shield.gif|center]]|| [[Elite Round Shield]] || 32 || 65 || 34 || 17% || -5 || 28 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn ||Mobs (lvl 29-33)<br>
[[Elite Round Shield Sheet]]
[[Elite Round Shield Sheet]]
|-
|-
|[[File:R A HG Wa02.gif|center]] ||[[Marsh Hobgoblin Warlord Shield]] ||32 ||61 ||32 ||17% ||N/A ||28 ||Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn ||[[Marsh Hobgoblin Warlord]] (lvl 26)
|[[File:R A HG Wa02.gif|center]] ||[[Marsh Hobgoblin Warlord Shield]] ||32 ||61 ||32 ||17% || ||28 ||Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn ||[[Marsh Hobgoblin Warlord]] (lvl 26)
|-
|-
| [[File:Large shield.gif|center]]|| [[Old Large Shield]] || 32 || 61 || 32 || 16% || -5 || 28 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || [[Shops]]<br>
| [[File:Large shield.gif|center]]|| [[Old Large Shield]] || 32 || 61 || 32 || 16% || -5 || 28 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || [[Shops]]<br>
Line 57: Line 59:
| [[File:Ex heater shield.gif|center]]|| [[Strong Heater Shield]] || 50 || 147 || 76 || 25% || -10 || 39 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || Mobs (lvl 48-51)<br>''See: [[Strong equipment|Recommended]]''
| [[File:Ex heater shield.gif|center]]|| [[Strong Heater Shield]] || 50 || 147 || 76 || 25% || -10 || 39 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || Mobs (lvl 48-51)<br>''See: [[Strong equipment|Recommended]]''
|-
|-
| [[File:Ex heater shield.gif|center]]|| [[Elite Heater Shield]] || 53 <span id="Level 53-62"></span> || 181 || 94 || 28% || -10 || 41 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn ||Mobs (lvl 51-53)<br>
| [[File:Ex heater shield.gif|center]]|| [[Elite Heater Shield]] || 53 <span id="Level 53-62"></span> || 181 || 94 || 28% || -10 || 41 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn ||Mobs (lvl 51-54)<br>
[[Elite Heater Shield Sheet]]
[[Elite Heater Shield Sheet]]
|-
|-
Line 64: Line 66:
|-
|-
| [[File:Hoplon.gif|center]]|| [[Hoplon]] || 56 || 197 || 102 || 28% || -10 || 42 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || [[Shops]]<br>
| [[File:Hoplon.gif|center]]|| [[Hoplon]] || 56 || 197 || 102 || 28% || -10 || 42 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || [[Shops]]<br>
Mobs (lvl 55-59)
Mobs (lvl 54-59)
|-
|[[File:R A HG Wa02.gif|center]] ||[[Gypsy Hobgoblin Warlord Shield]] || 57 || 197 || 102 || 30% || — || 43 ||Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn ||[[Gypsy Hobgoblin Warlord]] (lvl 59)
|-
|-
| [[File:Ex hoplon.gif|center]]|| [[Strong Hoplon]] || 59 || 228 || 119 || 30% || -10 || 44 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || Mobs lvl (55-60)<br>''See: [[Strong equipment|Recommended]]''
| [[File:Ex hoplon.gif|center]]|| [[Strong Hoplon]] || 59 || 228 || 119 || 30% || -10 || 44 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || Mobs lvl (55-60)<br>''See: [[Strong equipment|Recommended]]''
|-
|-
| [[File:Guard protect.gif|center]]|| [[Elcaven Shield]] || 60 || 228 || 119 || 31% || N/A || 45 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || [[Elcaven Shadow]] (lvl 60)
| [[File:Guard protect.gif|center]]|| [[Elcaven Shield]] || 60 || 228 || 119 || 31% || || 45 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || [[Elcaven's Shadow]] (lvl 60)
|-
|-
| [[File:Ex tower shield.gif|center]]|| [[War Stopper]] || 60 || 228 || 119 || 31% || -10 || 40 || Wr Kn Pa || [[Elcaven Band Leader]] (lvl 51)
| [[File:Ex tower shield.gif|center]]|| [[War Stopper]] || 60 || 228 || 119 || 31% || -10 || 40 || Wr Kn Pa || [[Elcaven Band Leader]] (lvl 51)
|-
|-
| [[File:Ex hoplon.gif|center]]|| [[Elite Hoplon]] || 62 || 280 || 146 || 32% || -10 || 46 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || Mobs (lvl 60-63)<br>
| [[File:Ex hoplon.gif|center]]|| [[Elite Hoplon]] || 62 || 280 || 146 || 32% || -10 || 46 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || Mobs (lvl 60-63)<br>
[[Elite Hoplon Shield Sheet]]
[[Elite Hoplon Sheet]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Kite shield.gif|center]]|| [[Old Kite Shield]] || 62 || 264 || 137 || 31% || -10 || 46 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || [[Shops]]<br>
| [[File:Kite shield.gif|center]]|| [[Old Kite Shield]] || 62 || 264 || 137 || 31% || -10 || 46 || Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn || [[Shops]]<br>
Line 137: Line 141:
{{equipment nav}}
{{equipment nav}}
[[Category:Shield|*]]
[[Category:Shield|*]]
[[Category:Equipment]]

Latest revision as of 17:13, 28 August 2025

Shields are an equippable item type that can be wielded in the off-hand slot of the character's inventory.

Shield

Icon Name Req. lvl Phys. armor Magic armor Blocking (%) Evasion dec. Req. STR Classes Obtained from
Old Buckler 5 9 5 3% -5 11 Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn Shops

Monsters level 1-7

Buckler 10 18 10 5% -5 14 Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn Shops

Mobs (lvl 6-12)

Strong Buckler 15 27 14 8% -5 17 Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn Mobs (lvl 11-17)
See: Recommended
Elite Buckler 20 36 19 11% -5 20 Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn Mobs (lvl 16-22)

Elite Buckler Sheet

Old Round Shield 20 34 18 10% -5 20 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Shops

Mobs (lvl 16-22)

Strong Hobgoblin Warlord Shield 21 34 18 12% 25 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Strong Hobgoblin Warlord (lvl 28)
Round shield 24 41 22 12% -5 23 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Shops

Mobs (lvl 21-24)

Hobgoblin Warlord Shield 25 41 22 14% 24 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Hobgoblin Warlord (lvl 19)
Strong Round Shield 28 50 26 14% -5 25 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Mobs (lvl 25-29)
See: Recommended
Elite Round Shield 32 65 34 17% -5 28 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Mobs (lvl 29-33)

Elite Round Shield Sheet

Marsh Hobgoblin Warlord Shield 32 61 32 17% 28 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Marsh Hobgoblin Warlord (lvl 26)
Old Large Shield 32 61 32 16% -5 28 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Shops

Mobs (lvl 29-33)

Large Shield 36 74 39 18% -5 30 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Shops

Mobs (lvl 33-37)

Palmas Shield 36 74 39 19% -10 27 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Palmas Defector Soldier (lvl 36)
Strong Large Shield 40 90 47 20% -10 33 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Mobs (lvl 37-42)
See: Recommended
Elite Large Shield 44 116 60 23% -10 35 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Mobs (lvl 41-45)

Elite Large Shield Sheet

Old Heater Shield 44 110 57 22% -10 35 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Shops

Mobs (lvl 41-45)

Heater Shield 47 127 66 24% -10 37 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Shops

Mobs (lvl 44-48)

Strong Heater Shield 50 147 76 25% -10 39 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Mobs (lvl 48-51)
See: Recommended
Elite Heater Shield 53 181 94 28% -10 41 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Mobs (lvl 51-54)

Elite Heater Shield Sheet

Old Hoplon 53 170 89 27% -10 41 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Shops

Mobs (lvl 51-54)

Hoplon 56 197 102 28% -10 42 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Shops

Mobs (lvl 54-59)

Gypsy Hobgoblin Warlord Shield 57 197 102 30% 43 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Gypsy Hobgoblin Warlord (lvl 59)
Strong Hoplon 59 228 119 30% -10 44 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Mobs lvl (55-60)
See: Recommended
Elcaven Shield 60 228 119 31% 45 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Elcaven's Shadow (lvl 60)
War Stopper 60 228 119 31% -10 40 Wr Kn Pa Elcaven Band Leader (lvl 51)
Elite Hoplon 62 280 146 32% -10 46 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Mobs (lvl 60-63)

Elite Hoplon Sheet

Old Kite Shield 62 264 137 31% -10 46 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Shops

Mobs (lvl 60-63)

Kite Shield 65 306 159 33% -10 48 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Shops

Mobs (lvl 64-65)

Strong Kite Shield 68 354 184 34% -10 50 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Lvl 80 bosses

Mobs (lvl 66-68)
See: Recommended

Elite Kite Shield 71 435 226 37% -10 52 Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn Lvl 80 bosses

Mobs (lvl 69+)
Elite Kite Shield Sheet

Old Tower Shield 71 410 213 36% -10 52 Wr Kn Pa Shops

Mobs (lvl 69+)

Tower Shield 74 475 247 37% -10 54 Wr Kn Pa Shops
Elite Tower Shield 80 675 350 41% -10 57 Wr Kn Pa Elite Tower Shield Sheet
Old Gothic Shield 80 636 331 40% -10 57 Wr Kn Pa Shops
Gothic Shield 82 702 364 41% -10 58 Wr Kn Pa Shops

Back to top

Gallery

References



Equipment
Cloak Cloaks
Accessory NecklacesRings
Weapons AxesBowsDaggersMacesPolearmsStaffsSwordsWands
Armor
Head CircletsLeather helmetsMail helmetsPlate helmets
Chest RobesLeather jacketsMail jacketsPlate jackets
Pants Leather pantsMail pantsPlate pants
Gloves Mage glovesLeather glovesMail glovesPlate gloves
Boots Mage bootsLeather bootsMail bootsPlate boots
Shield Shields
Related: Soul itemsRebel armorStrong equipmentCrafted equipmentItem rarityItem bonus