Line 3:
Line 3:
{{paladin}} The '''Paladin (Pa)''' is one of the selectable [[Class|classes]] in the game.
{{paladin}} The '''Paladin (Pa)''' is one of the selectable [[Class|classes]] in the game.
== Playable races ==
== Playable races ==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
{{STF |paladin center}}
|+
|-
! [[Barbarian]]
! [[Barbarian]]
|-
|-
Line 21:
Line 19:
<tabber>
<tabber>
|-|FHX Restoration=
|-|FHX Restoration=
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{{STF |paladin sortable}}
|+ Class skills ([[FHX Restoration]])
|-
! # !! Name !! Window page !! Window pos. !! Requ. lvl !! Max. lvl !! Type
! # !! Name !! Window page !! Window pos. !! Requ. lvl !! Max. lvl !! Type
|-
|-
Line 84:
Line 80:
=== Skill-Combos ===
=== Skill-Combos ===
{| class="wikitable"
{{STF |paladin}}
|-
! # !! LvL !! Icon !! Skill 1 !! Skill 2 !! Skill 3 !! Skill 4
! # !! LvL !! Icon !! Skill 1 !! Skill 2 !! Skill 3 !! Skill 4
|-
|-
Revision as of 14:50, 3 October 2024
Paladins are the class that learned holy magic from holy knights - the Hollen Horsemanship of Rog - and user their strength to maintain the goodness of their beliefs.
—In-game description
The Paladin (Pa) is one of the selectable classes in the game.
Playable races
Abilities
Roles
This section is a work in progress.
Skills
Note: The selection of skills was different in each iteration of the game.
Skill-Combos
Equipment
Starting
Preferred
Lore
This section is a work in progress.
Gallery
This section is a work in progress.