Valhalla Heater Shield: Difference between revisions

From FHX Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item infobox |name=Valhalla Heater Shield |icon=Gjallarhorn heater shield.gif |description= |type=Shield |rarity=soul |set=Valhalla soul armor |classes=Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn |gender=Unisex |level=40 |STR=33 |physical=175 |magic=108 |block=22 |bonus1=Vitality +4 |bonus2=Resistance to Attack Magic +4 |bonus3=Physical Defense +25% |bonus4=Magical Defense +30% |bonus5=Maximum Health +7% |value=2494 |value-type=coin |id= }} <!--Brief description of the item should go here, includi...")
 
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item infobox
{{Item infobox
|name=Valhalla Heater Shield
|name=Valhalla Heater Shield
|icon=Gjallarhorn heater shield.gif
|icon=
|description=
|description=
|type=Shield
|type=Shield
Line 10: Line 10:
|level=40
|level=40
|STR=33
|STR=33
|physical=175
|physical-def=175
|magic=108
|magical-def=108
|block=22
|block=22
|hands=off
|bonus1=Vitality +4
|bonus1=Vitality +4
|bonus2=Resistance to Attack Magic +4
|bonus2=Resistance to Attack Magic +4
Line 20: Line 21:
|value=2494
|value=2494
|value-type=coin
|value-type=coin
|gallery1=Gjallarhorn heater shield.gif
|gallery-text1={{PAGENAME}}
|id=
|id=
}}
}}
<!--Brief description of the item should go here, including item type and what it can be used for.-->
[[{{PAGENAME}}]] is a level 40 soul rarity shield that can be obtained by looting [[world boss]]es.
[[{{PAGENAME}}]] is a level 40 soul rarity shield that can be obtained by looting [[world boss]]es.


== Dropped by ==
== Dropped by ==
{| class="wikitable" width="50%"
* [[La Borc Majong]] (58)
|+
* [[Elcaven]] (75)
|-
! NPC !! Level !! Rank !! Locations !! Notes
|-
| [[La Borc Majong]] || 58 || World boss || Lvl 1-49 PVP ||
|-
| [[Elcaven]] || 75 || World boss || GVG ||
|}


<!--Optional; always plural. Bulleted list of any notes specific for this item and/or its use. Remove section if not needed.-->
== Notes ==
* The base physical and magical defense automatically starts higher due to the item bonuses this weapon spawns with.
<!--Optional; 'also' always lowercase. Bulleted list of anything related to the item.-->
== See also ==
== See also ==
* [[Soul item]]s
* [[Soul item]]s
* [[World boss]]es
* [[World boss]]es
[[Category:Soul item]]
[[Category:Valhalla soul item]]

Latest revision as of 14:37, 8 May 2025

Valhalla Heater Shield

Type
Shield
Rarity
Soul
Classes
Wr Kn Pa Cl Sn
Gender
Unisex
Level
40
Req. STR
33
Phys. Def.
175
Magic Def.
108
Blocking Rate
22 %
Hands
Off-hand
Value
24 94  (2494)
Item bonuses
Image(s)

Valhalla Heater Shield

Valhalla Heater Shield is a level 40 soul rarity shield that can be obtained by looting world bosses.

Dropped by

See also