Novice Robe of the Sun'Wing: Difference between revisions

From FHX Wiki
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|INT=54
|INT=54
|mana=8
|mana=8
|physical=90
|physical-def=90
|magic=204
|magical-def=204
|bonus1=Magical Defense +20%
|bonus1=Magical Defense +20%
|bonus2=Magical Defense +40
|bonus2=Magical Defense +40
Line 21: Line 21:
|value-type=coin
|value-type=coin
|id=
|id=
|gallery1=HT novice robe f.gif|50px
|gallery1=HT novice robe f.gif
|gallery-text1=Novice Robe of the Sun'Wing (female)
|gallery-text1=Novice Robe of the Sun'Wing (female)
|gallery2=HT novice robe m.gif|50px
|gallery2=HT novice robe m.gif
|gallery-text2=Novice Robe of the Sun'Wing (male)
|gallery-text2=Novice Robe of the Sun'Wing (male)
}}
}}
<!--Brief description of the item should go here, including item type and what it can be used for.-->
[[{{PAGENAME}}]] is a level 50 soul rarity robe that can be obtained by looting [[world boss]]es.
[[{{PAGENAME}}]] is a level 50 soul rarity robe that can be obtained by looting [[world boss]]es.


== Dropped by ==
== Dropped by ==
{| class="wikitable" width="50%"
* [[Cult Priest]] (65)
|+
* [[Elcaven]] (75)
|-
! NPC !! Level !! Rank !! Locations !! Notes
|-
| [[Cult Priest]] || 65 || World boss || Lvl 50+ PVP ||
|-
| [[Elcaven]] || 75 || World boss || GVG ||
|}


<!--Optional; always plural. Bulleted list of any notes specific for this item and/or its use. Remove section if not needed.-->
== Notes ==
* The base magical defense automatically starts higher due to the item bonuses this weapon spawns with.
<!--Optional; 'also' always lowercase. Bulleted list of anything related to the item.-->
== See also ==
== See also ==
* [[Soul item]]s
* [[Soul item]]s
* [[World boss]]es
* [[World boss]]es
[[Category:Soul item]]
[[Category:Sun'Wing soul item]]

Latest revision as of 14:30, 8 May 2025

Novice Robe of the Sun'Wing

Type
Robe
Rarity
Soul
Classes
Wi Cl
Gender
Male, Female only
Level
50
Req. INT
54
Phys. Def.
90
Magic Def.
204
Mana Regen
8
Value
51 3  (5103)
Item bonuses
Image(s)

Novice Robe of the Sun'Wing (female)

Novice Robe of the Sun'Wing (male)

Novice Robe of the Sun'Wing is a level 50 soul rarity robe that can be obtained by looting world bosses.

Dropped by

See also