Helmet: Difference between revisions
Measuperbia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Measuperbia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Type !! width=20%"|Icon!! Name !! Req. lvl !! Phys. armor !! Magic armor !! Req. STR !! Classes !! Obtained from | ! Type !! width=20%"|Icon!! Name !! Req. lvl !! Phys. armor !! Magic armor !! Req. STR !! Classes !! Obtained from | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" |'''LEATHER''' | ||
| | |||
|Brown hat | |||
|8 | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|9 | |||
|Wr Kn Ac Pa Wi Cl Sn | |||
|Quest only | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chain Mail Helmet icon.gif]]|| Chain mail helmet of bravery|| 30|| 9 (+6)|| 9|| 20|| Ac Sn||Quest only | | [[File:Chain Mail Helmet icon.gif]]|| Chain mail helmet of bravery|| 30|| 9 (+6)|| 9|| 20|| Ac Sn||Quest only | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:23, 6 August 2024
A helmet is an armor type that is obtainable and can be used by placing it in the head slot in the character's inventory.
Acquisition
| Type | Icon | Name | Req. lvl | Phys. armor | Magic armor | Req. STR | Classes | Crafting sheet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEATHER | need info | |||||||
![]() |
Elite chain mail helmet | 71 | 38 | 38 | 42 | Wr Kn Ac Pa Cl Sn | need info | |
![]() |
Elite splint mail helmet | 80 | 49 | 49 | 48 | Wr Kn Ac Pa Cl Sn | need info | |
| PLATE | ![]() |
Elite scale mail helmet | 53 | 39 | 13 | 41 | Wr Kn Pa | need info |
![]() |
Elite half helmet | 62 | 54 | 18 | 46 | Wr Kn Pa | need info | |
![]() ![]() |
Elite plate helmet | 71 | 70 | 23 | 52 | Wr Kn Pa | need info | |
![]() |
Elite gothic plate helmet | 80 | 87 | 30 | 57 | Wr Kn Pa | need info |
Gallery
References
- FHXwiki2.0 (IceEyes)
| Equipment | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cloak | Cloaks | |
| Accessory | Necklaces • Rings | |
| Weapons | Axes • Bows • Daggers • Maces • Polearms • Staffs • Swords • Wands | |
| Armor | ||
| Head | Circlets • Leather helmets • Mail helmets • Plate helmets | |
| Chest | Robes • Leather jackets • Mail jackets • Plate jackets | |
| Pants | Leather pants • Mail pants • Plate pants | |
| Gloves | Mage gloves • Leather gloves • Mail gloves • Plate gloves | |
| Boots | Mage boots • Leather boots • Mail boots • Plate boots | |
| Shield | Shields | |
| Related: Soul items • Rebel armor • Strong equipment • Crafted equipment • Item rarity • Item bonus | ||




















