City: Difference between revisions

From FHX Wiki
(Created page with "'''Cities''' (or '''towns''') are locations containing no hostile NPCs. They focus on providing access to various services, such as merchants and banks. There are also bindstones and portals outside most cities to provide easy travel to other areas of the world. == List of cities == === Populated cities and towns === At this time only the cities and towns in Idios and Rog Imperial City (V1) are fully populated with NPCs. There are cities...")
 
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
== List of cities ==
== List of cities ==
=== Populated cities and towns ===
=== Populated cities and towns ===
At this time only the cities and towns in [[Idios]] and [[Rog Imperial City (V1)]] are fully populated with [[NPC]]s. There are cities in [[Glorious Imperial Territory]] that currently do not contain any NPCs, but are still documented for posterity.
At this time only the cities and towns in [[Idios]] and [[Rog Imperial City (V1)]] are populated with [[NPC]]s. There are cities in [[Glorious Imperial Territory]] that currently do not contain any NPCs, but are still documented for posterity.
{| class="wikitable"
{{STF|location}}
! Image !! City !! Province !! Region !! Notes
! Image !! City !! Province !! Region !! Notes
|-
|-
| [[File:Missing icon.png]] || [[Rog Imperial City (V3)]] || [[South Rog Frontier]] || [[Rog Imperial Castle Area]] || ''Capital city of [[Idios]].''<br>All new characters start here. It serves as a hub for all lower level [[quest]]s and [[List of daily quests|level 30 daily quests]].
| [[File:Rog Imperial Castle city.png|150px|center]] || [[Rog Imperial City (V3)]] || [[Idios]] || [[Rog Imperial Castle Area]] || ''Capital city of Idios (South Rog Frontier).''<br>All new characters start here. It serves as a hub for all lower level [[quest]]s and [[List of daily quests|level 30 daily quests]].
|-
|-
| [[File:Missing icon.png]] || Example || [[Glorious Imperial Territory]] or [[South Rog Frontier]] || Example ||
| [[File:Aegis Fortress-city.png|150px|center]] || [[Aegis Fortress]] || [[Idios]] || [[Green Valley]] || —
|-
| [[File:Midland Port-city.png|150px|center]] || [[Midland Port]] || [[Idios]] || [[Midland]] || —
|-
| [[File:Dusty Village-city.png|150px|center]] || [[Dusty Town]] || [[Idios]] || [[Dusty Gorge]] || —
|-
| [[File:Gypsy Village-city.png|150px|center]] || [[Gypsy Village]] || [[Idios]] || [[Giants' Territory]] ||
|-
| [[File:Rog Imperial City V1-city.png|150px|center]] || [[Rog Imperial City (V1)]] || [[Glorious Imperial Territory]] || [[Central]] || ''Capital city of Glorious Imperial Territory.''<br>A portal connects the V1 and V3 cities.
|}
|}


=== Unpopulated cities ===
=== Unpopulated cities ===
{| class="wikitable"
{{STF|location}} width=100%
! Image !! City !! Province !! Region !! Notes
! Image !! City !! Province !! Region !! Notes
|-
|-
| [[File:Missing icon.png]] || [[Palmas City (V1)]] || [[Glorious Imperial Territory]] || [[Glorious Imperial Territory#Southwest|Southwest]] || —
| [[File:Palmas City-city.png|150px|center]] || [[Palmas City]] || [[Glorious Imperial Territory]] || [[Southwest]] || —
|-
| [[File:Saltic Town-city.png|150px|center]] || [[Saltic Town]] || [[Glorious Imperial Territory]] || [[West]] || —
|-
|-
| [[File:Missing icon.png]] || Example || [[Glorious Imperial Territory]] or [[South Rog Frontier]] || Example || —
| [[File:Shadow Mine Village-city.png|150px|center]] || [[Shadow Mine Village]] || [[Glorious Imperial Territory]] || [[Northwest]] || —
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 18:57, 18 June 2025

Cities (or towns) are locations containing no hostile NPCs. They focus on providing access to various services, such as merchants and banks. There are also bindstones and portals outside most cities to provide easy travel to other areas of the world.

List of cities

Populated cities and towns

At this time only the cities and towns in Idios and Rog Imperial City (V1) are populated with NPCs. There are cities in Glorious Imperial Territory that currently do not contain any NPCs, but are still documented for posterity.

Image City Province Region Notes
Rog Imperial City (V3) Idios Rog Imperial Castle Area Capital city of Idios (South Rog Frontier).
All new characters start here. It serves as a hub for all lower level quests and level 30 daily quests.
Aegis Fortress Idios Green Valley
Midland Port Idios Midland
Dusty Town Idios Dusty Gorge
Gypsy Village Idios Giants' Territory
File:Rog Imperial City V1-city.png
Rog Imperial City (V1) Glorious Imperial Territory Central Capital city of Glorious Imperial Territory.
A portal connects the V1 and V3 cities.

Unpopulated cities

Image City Province Region Notes
File:Palmas City-city.png
Palmas City Glorious Imperial Territory Southwest
File:Saltic Town-city.png
Saltic Town Glorious Imperial Territory West
File:Shadow Mine Village-city.png
Shadow Mine Village Glorious Imperial Territory Northwest

Trivia

  • <text>

Continent of ROG
Glorious Imperial Territory Grand MarshCraggy RegionWailing RiverValley of Wailing RiverValley of WindGladshelmLumber Area
CentralNortheastEastSoutheastSouthSouthwestWestNorthwest
South Rog Frontier (Idios) Rog Imperial Castle AreaGreen ValleySilent WoodsMidlandDusty GorgePalmasGreat RebellionTranquil SwampGiants' Territory
Cities Rog Imperial City (V3)Aegis FortressMidland PortDusty TownGypsy VillageRog Imperial City (V1)
Instances Great RebellionDepthless OrificeSnow StormThe Valley of BloodThe Forest of the Abandoned
Related: LocationProvinceRegionAreaArenaLandmark